Graduate by Hilton East Lansing
About Graduate by Hilton East Lansing
Comfortable Accommodations Graduate by Hilton East Lansing in East Lansing offers family rooms with modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, free WiFi, and a flat-screen TV. Dining and Leisure The hotel features a family-friendly restaurant serving American cuisine, a bar, and outdoor seating. Guests can enjoy lunch, dinner, and cocktails in a traditional and modern ambiance. Facilities and Services The property offers a fitness center, free bicycles, a lounge, and a 24-hour front desk. Additional amenities include a elevator, full-day security, and luggage storage. Prime Location Located 1.7 mi from Michigan State University and 8.1 mi from Capital Region International Airport, the hotel is a short walk from Jack Breslin Arena and near Spartan Stadium.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- In-room refrigerator
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Excellent stay
-
No parking
-
Our body wash was empty; not a major issue but annoying. The valet parking compensation process was confusing and irritating. Otherwise it was a nice visit.
-
Very clean place in a convenience location with very friendly staff.. It's great place to stay
-
Front desk staff was extremely helpful. I like the vibe of the Graduate hotels in general as they try to reflect the feel of the local university. Bed and other room furniture was fantastic. Great pillows. Water pressure in shower was exemplary. Rock Bar is a little overpriced but nice to have on-site.
-
Rachel at the front desk is fantastic.... Best hotel front desk employee we have ever come across... Her alone makes this place a 10/10 or more.... She definitely deserves a raise!!
-
Asked staff to help us with our TV no one ever showed up
-
Great hotel
-
Superb
-
Great Staff and very clean
-
Clean rooms, front desk was very friendly and helpful. The coffee bar in the lobby has limited hours
-
The location is great with proximity to dining and campus. There was no one at the front desk when I arrived for fifteen minutes. The blanket on the bed was tattered, chairs by elevator coming apart at the seams, and just felt a little worn out. Different finishings and linens are needed to elevate. Bar should be 25+. Too many drunk college kids sucking on one another. Literally.
-
Such a unique hotel, must stay for all Spartan fans
-
We stayed here after our wedding. We were worried as we would be checking in after midnight. We tried to communicate this with the staff but some of them were very rude. Check-in did go smoothly, though. But not an exceptionally friendly atmosphere. Very nice room!
-
Plus you have ample restaurants, bars, and MSU right in front of you. I highly recommend The Graduate.
-
Exceptional
-
Great property location and the front desk and valet staff are very attentive. The Rock Bar is a must see with excellent hospitality.
-
Exceptional
-
Wonderful property! The staff was friendly and helpful. The rooftop bar was awesome. We rented the bikes at no charge and explored the neighborhood and that was fun!
-
Great stay and great location. Staff were very helpful. Would stay there again
Frequently asked questions about Graduate by Hilton East Lansing
Does Graduate by Hilton East Lansing have free Wi-Fi?
Does Graduate by Hilton East Lansing offer parking?
Does Graduate by Hilton East Lansing have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Graduate by Hilton East Lansing have a fitness center?
Where is Graduate by Hilton East Lansing located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Michigan State University 2.3 mi
- Michigan State Capitol 3.6 mi
- Bath School disaster 5.9 mi
- Capital Region International Airport 5.9 mi
- Interstate 96 8.0 mi