Members-only rates
3.5 / 5 Great

Hotel Classic Inn

Hotel Classic Inn
Hotel Classic Inn – Heidelberg, NE
Hotel Classic Inn – Heidelberg, NE
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hotel Classic Inn

This hotel in Heidelberg is a 3-minute walk from the train station. It offers modern rooms, free WiFi, and great transport links. Free parking is available on-site. The family-run Classic Inn is directly opposite the Stadt-Werke tram station. Direct services connect you to the Hauptstraße shopping street within 10 minutes. All of the rooms at the Classic Inn offer a bright design, cable TV, and private bathrooms. There is a elevator. Motorbikes can be parked in the Classic Inn's courtyard. Nearby resident parking spaces are available for an extra fee.

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Great 141 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff was really nice and helpful, especially at the reception. The room was clean and comfortable enough. The rooms, especially on the top floor, would benefit from the AC; it was very hot.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    It was simple but cosy, nothing too fancy but it get the job done. Everything was clean. The shower was big enough, the water temperature and the pressure were nice. The room is well soundproof, we didn't hear neighbors at all. The room didn't have a fridge and no electric kettle, which is a bit unfortunate (especially the kettle). The main problem for me was that there were only one pillow on the bed, and the pillow was waaay too soft (didn't support the head at all). It was difficult to fall asleep because of it, and (as I understood) there is nobody in the hotel after the midday to ask for a second pillow.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    It was literally 5 minutes from the Train Station. I spoke to the owner and she was lovely! I am going back to Heidelberg and this is where I would like to stay! Nothing stood out.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Location Non-human check-in, limited check-out hours

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    The hotel was a little old and the card access malfunctions which can be problematic. The staff did not seem to keep to help but they still did their jobs.

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Late check-in process Cleanliness Supermarket nearby No air conditioning No fridge in room Suspicious activity in nearby park

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Clean room Good location Good service No other facilities

  • Engine customer May 2025

    just location! Very small space, tiny room, and extremely overpriced for what it offers. Only suitable if you’re in a desperate situation — like being stranded on the street at night — and just need a place to sleep without expecting any comfort. The place feels like a throwback to the 1980s.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Location was good and it was clean. Reaching out to the reception was not easy tho.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Great location, comfy bed, quiet stay

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    nice location, the team of the hotel is very kind and helpful

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Nothing fancy, but it’s a decent place, close to main station. Good if you’re just sleeping there, and that’s what I needed.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    quiet only 1 pillow per person no englishTV hard to enter on arrival no water boiler in the room

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Location Kinda old.

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    That the hotel is close to the Train Station, so you can walk just in 5 mins. It is quite inside the rooms. If there is no one in the hotel reception when you want to check in. Please note that there is a smart key holder just next to the building entry door. You need to type your booking number and a smart key will be provided. I believe it shall be mentioned in the hotel info as the receptionist are there time to time.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Classic Inn

Does Hotel Classic Inn have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Classic Inn offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Classic Inn offer parking?
Yes, Hotel Classic Inn offers free parking on-site.
Does Hotel Classic Inn have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hotel Classic Inn offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hotel Classic Inn have a fitness center?
Hotel Classic Inn does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Classic Inn located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Classic Inn is located at Belfortstrasse 3, Heidelberg, NE 69115. With a Walk Score of 90, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates