Members-only rates
3.3 / 5 Good

Centana Saigon Hotel

Centana Saigon Hotel
Centana Saigon Hotel – Ho Chi Minh City, VN
Centana Saigon Hotel – Ho Chi Minh City, VN
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Centana Saigon Hotel

At Centana Central Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Amenities at shuttle offered by Centana Central Hotel simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Ho Chi Minh City. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as luggage storage. Chilly nights become more delightful than balmy ones, as you snuggle near the hotel's inviting hearth. At the hotel, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Desire to unwind? Make the most of your visit at Centana Central Hotel with accessible amenities such as daily housekeeping.Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones.Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water and mini bar.Centana Central Hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. At Centana Central Hotel, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by visiting the salon situated precisely at the hotel.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.3 / 5
Good 97 reviews
  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location... Near to Ben Thanh market Rooms not as per display images... Renovation goin on

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Booked then made cancel so lost money it’s a scam It’s a scam

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    The location is good enough, near many attraction Hot water system do not properly work, the rooms very small with no window, noisy from next door

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    location and price cleaning lady upon request only

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Great location and friendly staff. Room quite small, bed got noise, old wallpaper, need renovation, not as per photos in listing, anyway still acceptable.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Friendly staffs, good location, good rate. We were not informed that our room would be cleaned even though no one was inside and our belongings were inside. This happened when we were on a trip.

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Location was excellent! Clogged drain.

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    The staff very responsive and friendly. The toilet in room 701 stuck n flood. Water power slow n small. To nake up room must inform counter....

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Position Could have been cleaner

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Toilet flooding.

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Just location The room wasn’t clean when I received the first day, I complained then about blanket because it was dirty with hairs and dusty (Very old mattress) Shower hose wasn’t working properly because was broken. They had to prepare the bed for the first night. The second day they moved me to another room however the third day when I back around at 10pm from visiting tourist places the room wasn’t cleaned, and it was in the same condition when I leave in the room in the morning. they said the housekeeper wasn’t there at this time to clean the room. They sorry to forgot to clean my room. So I have to sleep in a dirty bed because this.

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Didn’t have breakfast

  • Engine customer Feb 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Feb 2024

    Didn’t have breakfast Staff and room

  • Engine customer Feb 2024

    they didnt have a twin room which we paid for so upgraded us for free , he was very helpful and also helped us book a taxi for 4am to get a sleeper bus nothing

  • Engine customer Feb 2024

    the size is a bit small. but overall okay. the staffs really helpful.

Frequently asked questions about Centana Saigon Hotel

Does Centana Saigon Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Centana Saigon Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Centana Saigon Hotel offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Centana Saigon Hotel. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Centana Saigon Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Centana Saigon Hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Centana Saigon Hotel have a fitness center?
Centana Saigon Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Centana Saigon Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Centana Saigon Hotel is located at 270 Ly Tu Trong Street, Ben Thanh Ward, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, VN 70000. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates