Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Yakut Hotel

Yakut Hotel
Yakut Hotel – Istanbul, FL
Yakut Hotel – Istanbul, FL
Check in 11:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Yakut Hotel

Yakut Hotel offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Yakut Hotel due to the hotel's laundry service ensuring your garments stay fresh. License Number(s): 2022-34-0212

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 92 reviews
  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Nothing: This place is a complete scam, I urge Booking.com to review this place because is not ok. First, the photos online has nothing to do with the place.They take you to a building in front of the reception building which is dirty, smelly, had mold everywhere, the staff was very ironic, me and my family and another guests that arrived the same time had to leave at 2AM because the condition was super bad. I really do not recommend this place. I had booked 2 nights with my family and we had to leave right away after a long back and forth discussion with the ironic, rude, receptionist that only took us serious when another family with a baby join us to complain regarding the same matter. Everything, not worth your time and money specially if you travelling with your family. I would rather sleep at the airport than have a night here.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Nothing, the online images are inaccurate as well as the conditions of the place . Everything, the place is dirty, rude/ ironic staff, mold everywhere, smelly. They s all lace need to be reviewed by Booking.com

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    +breakfast is the highlight +receptions are really nice people -the rooms need repairs, but for low budget its ok

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    bathroom area was always properly maintained. The mattress supported restful sleep

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    room felt predictable in a positive way

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    I appreciated the steady upkeep of the space. The mattress remained comfortable, which helped with quality sleep

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    bed helped with quick rest

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    mattress felt stable and supportive

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The room maintained a high standard of care during my entire visit. Sleeping felt natural and uninterrupted.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Clean surfaces and a supportive mattress defined the experience

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The bed stayed supportive

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Cleanliness was reliable during the entire visit. The mattress supported restful sleep

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Cleanliness and comfort were both consistent during my stay. The room felt well maintained.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    space maintained a steady level of care throughout my stay. The mattress remained supportive

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Even during a longer stay, the room never felt neglected

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Comfort stayed strong

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Everything was perfect. Stuff is very polite, pleasant and helpful. Breakfast is delicious. Location is okay near almost everything.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Note: Basic information that must be accepted 1 The area around the old city is limited. The road is so narrow that sometimes cars can't pass each other. There is absolutely no parking. 2 This hotel uses the check-in counter at Sultan Suleyman Palace Spa, which is located across the street. 3 Sultan Suleyman Palace Spa has an elevator, but the Yakut Hotel does not. -

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Very nice and helpful staff, good breakfast, good location. Desperately needs repair works in bathrooms. In first room toilet was broken. Then we got another room but still problems in bathroom. Towel racks were falling off the wall, faucet was braking off the sink. In the room refrigerator needs replacement (door was rusty).

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Breakfast is delicious and with a lot of variety. The staff is very welcoming, nice and helpful. Excellent location Some aspects of the room could be improved.

Frequently asked questions about Yakut Hotel

Does Yakut Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Yakut Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Yakut Hotel offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Yakut Hotel.
Does Yakut Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yakut Hotel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Istanbul, see business hotels in Istanbul.
Does Yakut Hotel have a fitness center?
Yakut Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Yakut Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Yakut Hotel is located at Kucuk Ayasofya Mah Kadirga Limani Cad, Cardakli Firin Sk No 1 Sultanahmet, Istanbul, FL 34122. With a Walk Score of 96, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates