Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel

Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel
Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel – Jerusalem, CA
Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel – Jerusalem, CA
Check in 2:30 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel

Right in the city center and a 5-minute walk to the Old City, Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel offers free WiFi and air-conditioned rooms with attached bathroom. The Mamila Mall is several steps away. Facing the street, Jerusalem Royal View’s rooms include a flat-screen TV with satellite and cable channels. You can go shopping or dining along the Ben Yehuda street, a 10-minute walk away. The Western Wall and other major religious sites are reachable in about 15 minutes on foot.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 190 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    מיקום מעולה זמינות גבוהה בווצאפ וטלפון נהננו מאוד תודה!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room on the first floor can be a little noisy during the night because of the nearby main street. Other than that, the stay was fantastic and highly recommended!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    We also loved the breakfast, which was served at a lovely local café. There were plenty of fresh and delicious options to choose from each morning, and it was a great way to start the day. Thank you for making our trip so enjoyable. We would happily stay here again!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    השירות היה ממש כייף וזמין היינו שב. זוג ותינוק המקום היה מותאם פרפקט לציבור שומר שבת עלה עוד קצת עבור הארכת הצ'ק אאוט עד שעתיים אחרי מוצ"ש שווה ממש! מומלץ בחום. המכונת קוביות קרח הפינת קפה המגוון הנגישות למרכז העיר ועוד

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    היה מאוד נחמד. חדר קטן בל מסודר עם כל מה שצריך.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    overall very nice setting in a good area. Staff and manager extremely polite and helpful. Had a very pleasant stay.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The stay was 10/10 always the service was 10/10 the rooms were 10/10 and ofc 10/10 location will be coming back

  • Engine customer May 2026

    clean , great location superb staff responding

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Great location Value for money.. bed to sleep with no other facilities…

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Clean, well appointed, perfect location, helpful staff, great WiFi.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    The room smells badly and the bedsheets were not ironed. No elevator to move up the luggage so we had to carry up using the stairs. I entered the room with my family and my small daughter started crying as she was scared where we were. I had to cancel the reservation and the owner promised to refund the payment. So I had to find another hotel with much hogher prices due to short notice. Eventually the owner of this hotel refused to return the money.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    This hotel has no on-site staff, which already makes guest support extremely limited. More concerning, however, was the hotel’s complete lack of flexibility or empathy during a period of heightened conflict in Israel. While I did book a non-refundable room, my flight to Israel was canceled due to escalating geopolitical tensions involving the United States and Iran, making travel impossible. I immediately contacted the hotel to explain the situation and requested either a refund or, at minimum, a credit that could be applied to a rescheduled stay in March. Despite the extraordinary circumstances — entirely outside of my control — the hotel refused any accommodation and charged the full amount. No flexibility, no goodwill, and no customer-focused solution were offered. This reflects extremely poor customer service, especially during uncertain and sensitive times. I would not recommend staying here. This hotel has no on-site staff, which already makes guest support extremely limited. More concerning, however, was the hotel’s complete lack of flexibility or empathy during a period of heightened conflict in Israel. While I did book a non-refundable room, my flight to Israel was canceled due to escalating geopolitical tensions involving the United States and Iran, making travel impossible. I immediately contacted the hotel to explain the situation and requested either a refund or, at minimum, a credit that could be applied to a rescheduled stay in March. Despite the extraordinary circumstances — entirely outside of my control — the hotel refused any accommodation and charged the full amount. No flexibility, no goodwill, and no customer-focused solution were offered. This reflects extremely poor customer service, especially during uncertain and sensitive times. I would not recommend staying here.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The rooms were very clean and modern. Hotel provided any necessities we needed. Convenient for Shabbat . Amazing location. Helpful staff. Nothing

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Great location and clean

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    it was great

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Location! Location! Location! And Joseph!!! The room was clean and comfortable, the service was wonderful- had everything we needed and much more. Our room was ready with a nice warm temperature, it was wonderful to get in after walking in the cold weather. We had water, bottle of wine, chocolates, coffee, tea (also at the lobby), the room was clean. Couldn’t ask for more. It didn’t bother us but if you are a senior or have issues with stairs- the entrance to the hotel has no elevator and it’s not easy if you have a large suitcase. We didn’t have any issues but something to consider.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Perfect location , modern, comfortable bed, clean, complimentary robes Stairs were required for portion of room access

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Best location, beautiful causey room, welcoming and must helpful assistant by Joseph throughout the entire process - from reservation to checkout

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Our room was a corner room so not much view from the windows. Other than that, nothing

Frequently asked questions about Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel

Does Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel.
Does Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel have a fitness center?
Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel is located at Shlomtzion Hamalka 17, Jerusalem, CA 91002. With a Walk Score of 97, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates