Members-only rates
4.0 / 5 Great

Sleep Inn Miami International Airport

Sleep Inn Miami International Airport
Sleep Inn Miami International Airport – Miami Springs, FL
Sleep Inn Miami International Airport – Miami Springs, FL
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Sleep Inn Miami International Airport

Guest rooms at the Sleep Inn Miami Airport are furnished with a coffee maker. Additional amenities include ironing facilities and a radio. Miami Airport Sleep Inn provides laundry facilities and a 24-hour reception. Sleep Inn Miami International Airport offers free shuttle service to and from Miami International Airport. The free Airport shuttle operates from 6:AM Daily to 9:30 PM. Last shuttle to the Airport leaves our hotel at 9:30 PM daily. We are conveniently located just minutes away from the airport, shopping and several restaurants. Free continental breakfast is available for guests. The Port of Miami is 10 miles from the Miami Springs Sleep Inn. Central Miami is 8 miles from the hotel and South Beach is 20 minutes' drive away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 4162 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Run down, musty old rooms. The air conditioner sounded like a jet engine. The water pressure in the shower was so ridiculously strong it hurt. Considering the price, it is nothing short of highway robbery.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Me and my children where put in an unclean room during our stay at sleep in Miami airport. when we noticed it was not clean it was reported immediately but they said all rooms where booked couldn’t move us and they didn’t even took initial to get someone to clean the room. me and my children couldn’t have a good sleep due to the that. I reported the incident to the hotel manager and all she said was sorry to that. She brushed it like she didn’t even care. Hotel bathroom unclean this is horrible.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Horrible property! Staff was not helpful! The property could be cleaned better. Stains and soiled areas in the room. Not inviting at all. First, my husband and I went to our room and realized that we didnt have a working toilet. So we asked for assistance with that and couldn't get anything at all!!! We had to leave the hotel and find another hotel. Manager was not available to help at all. No refund. Staff actually laughed when we told them that our toilet was broken!!!!!! I don't recommend this hotel at all. Check out other places before you choose Sleepy Inn would be my advice. Not a good experience for us.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was great. Elevators down.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Elevator broke

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Overnight stay to leave for our cruise suited the purpose

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was an average property with the price I had paid for the night; the AC was constantly loud and the staff said they couldn’t do anything about it as the hotel was fully booked that night.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Elevator was not working and mattress were not good. People smoking inside rooms.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff was friendly and efficient. The place was very clean, but it did smell like smoke .

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room was clean, the free parking was A Plus..!! Centrally located.!!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Elevator was broken

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    De los peores hoteles que hay en Miami. Nadie te solucioona nada y el elevador sin funcionar por más de 15 días y habían personas discapacitadas que tenían que subir al 3 piso. Terrible Totalmente. 😡😡😡😡😡😡

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    La possibilité de prendre0 un excellent déjeuner loa propreté de la chambre et l'accueil

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Hotel smells like mold. Bugs everywhere. AC is loud and gave me a sore throat. Avoid at all costs.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was alright for one night

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    No funcionaron los elevadores. Me asignaron piso 3 y soy IMPEDIDA!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    If you’re looking for an affordable, clean, comfortable stay near the airport, Sleep Inn is a good option.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    No elevator

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    🙁

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Couldn't adjust water in the shower. Cool, barely ran increased to good flow , to hot. Airport shuttle didn't run often enough. Had to wait at the airport for over 45 minutes. I canceled my reservation for Saturday and booked a different motel. Took a taxi to the airport Saturday morning. Overall, disappointed.

Frequently asked questions about Sleep Inn Miami International Airport

Does Sleep Inn Miami International Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Sleep Inn Miami International Airport offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Sleep Inn Miami International Airport offer parking?
Yes, Sleep Inn Miami International Airport offers free parking on-site.
Does Sleep Inn Miami International Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Sleep Inn Miami International Airport offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Sleep Inn Miami International Airport have a fitness center?
Sleep Inn Miami International Airport does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Sleep Inn Miami International Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
Sleep Inn Miami International Airport is located at 105 Fairway Dr, Miami Springs, FL 33166. With a Walk Score of 38, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Sleep Inn Miami International Airport
  • Miami International Airport 1.1 mi
  • Miami Beach Convention Center 9.4 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates