Royale Palms Condominiums
About Royale Palms Condominiums
Royale Palms Condominiums offers the comforts of home on the shores of Myrtle Beach. Guests can enjoy numerous activities, gourmet dining, and panoramic beach views at this oceanfront property. The Royale Palms is conveniently connected to the Hilton Myrtle Beach Resort, and offers access to all facilities and restaurants in the Kingston Plantation complex. Accommodations at the Royale Palms range from guestrooms furnished with microwaves and refrigerators, to spacious 2 and 3 bedroom apartments equipped with full kitchens. All accommodations styles offer private balconies and WiFi. Work up a sweat in the fitness center or relax by one of the property's 2 pools. Guests needing a little pampering will enjoy SPA33, which offers several popular spa treatments. Dining options include casual fine dining at Cafe Amalfi. Guests desiring a cocktail can do so at the Veranda Bar or Wet Whistle. The Shores Marketplace provides a variety of baked goods and a selection of Starbucks Coffee. Arcadian Shores Golf Club is 1.1 mi from the Royale Palms. Myrtle Beach International Airport is a 30 minutes' drive away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
This was the second place we stayed at during the time we were there. I will not stay anywhere else when we go down there again. These people including the gentleman that took care of the parking of vehicles were awesome. If we asked a question we were given excellent help! I am telling you this place is worth it! Absolutely beautiful room we stayed in! Look forward to my next visit!!!
-
The room was very clean and spacious. The view from the very nice furnished balcony was breathtaking. Access to the beach was very easy. We enjoyed our stay.
-
Very good
-
Would recommend and would stay again
-
Shuttle bus
-
Superb
-
Very clean and well maintained condos and property. Pools and hot tubs were great and location is perfect.
-
Great location and facilities. The only issue was the bed. It could have been more comfortable.
-
There were leftover items on the master bedroom windowsill, as well as beads scattered on the floor. The extra blanket was also covered in a significant amount of blonde hair, so we did not feel comfortable using it. Overall, the room felt very outdated and was not maintained to the level we expected. Unfortunately, the cleanliness and condition of the room made our stay uncomfortable and disappointing.
-
The property was beautifully maintained the three bedroom three bath condo was absolutely gorgeous and very well kept. We’ll stay again.
-
Superb
-
We had great experiences at the Royale Palms!!!
-
The location, the room space The beds are uncomfortable. Paying for parking after paying so much to stay there was ridiculous. And I believe room service would have been extra pay as well. It was just too pricey in my opinion
-
Good for a weekend getaway.
-
We had a great stay and a wonderful time! The property was clean and the staff were nice. The condo was very spacious and it felt like home away from home. We will definitely come back to stay again!
-
Very good
-
Disappointing
-
II have stayed here before in the two bedroom condo and this time I was not allowed to have this room, I noticed in the room I did have that beside me and under me no one was in those rooms but I was not allowed to book one of those. I had to get the ocean view guest room and it was not the same experience. The television was small, the balcony didn’t lock and the handle came off so maintenance had to come, there was a dripping or tapping noise in the fan in the bathroom so we had to close the door. The fan tapped loud if you had it on high, the light from the hall shown under the door. It just didn’t feel like I stayed in the same place. I will come back again only if I had the two bedroom oceanfront because it was outstanding and that’s why we came back. The view was supposed to be ocean view but we was on the 19th floor with a small ocean view and the rest was the top of buildings and the parking lot area. I did like how the balcony was not small but this visit was mid. The staff was good and the room was clean but I would prefer a better room. Also this time the parking situation, last time we was given something to hang, now we had to scan something and it was $40. Didn’t like that.
-
Really enjoyed the time spent at the resort. Dining was convenient. Enjoyed being able to visit other properties. Did not receive the ocean view room that was booked.
-
Our family stays at the Kingston Plantation every time we travel to Myrtle Beach. This particular unit we stayed in Royal Palms RM 2006P wasn't equipped like the ones in the past. Not big issues but something you expect to have given you spent a few thousand on a room. No paper towels, only 1 roll of TP in each bathroom. And the bathroom that my sons used the door knob latch that keeps the door closed and locked was missing. So there was no way of keeping the door shut without putting something there in front of it. Windows were very dirty. Overall the condo was nice but needed a little TLC.
Frequently asked questions about Royale Palms Condominiums
Does Royale Palms Condominiums have free Wi-Fi?
Does Royale Palms Condominiums offer parking?
Does Royale Palms Condominiums have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Royale Palms Condominiums have a fitness center?
Where is Royale Palms Condominiums located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Myrtle Beach Convention Center 7.1 mi