Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Gatsby Hotel and Hostel

Gatsby Hotel and Hostel
Gatsby Hotel and Hostel – Pecatu, CO
Gatsby Hotel and Hostel – Pecatu, CO
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Gatsby Hotel and Hostel

Elegant Facilities Gatsby Hotel Hostel in Uluwatu offers a sun terrace, lush garden, and an outdoor swimming pool. Guests enjoy free WiFi throughout the property, ensuring connectivity during their stay. Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, balconies with pool views, and private bathrooms. Additional amenities include showers, tiled floors, wardrobes, and work desks. Free on-site private parking is available for convenience. Prime Location Located 3.7 mi from Uluwatu Temple and 8.7 mi from Ngurah Rai International Airport, the hostel provides easy access to attractions such as Garuda Wisnu Kencana and Waterbom Bali. Highly rated for its swimming pool, attentive staff, and convenient location. License Number(s): 55194

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning
  • Pool
  • Smoke-free property
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 250 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything! Location is amazing, there are so many areas you can hang out. People are incredible and super supportive for anything you need. Can’t recommend enough!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room was spacious. GREAT value for money.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    When I came my room was taken , so they had to move me to a different hotel .

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    On the downside, the bathroom area sometimes had an unpleasant smell, and the bed linens could have been cleaner.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It’s a very nice place with friendly staff, good location, comfortable beds and a nice area to hang out by the pool.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was very clean and the staff was great. Nothing bad about my stay. Everything was great but i would’ve appreciate a small fridge at the room.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The private rooms are amazing, spacious and provide everything you need. Nice pool area and lovely staff. The manager Jerry was always there to help and made my stay unforgettable! The location was great too and not noisy at all even though it is located on the main road!

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Has a great location

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Amazing staff. Very convenient!

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Noisy conditioner

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Everything was awesome, the staff are really kind, great location and perfect vibes:) I liked everything

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Location Bathroom

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Great location. And staff were nice. The bed was comfortable The bathroom flooded everytime you used the shower. The bed had evidence of bed bugs and stained linen. There was no hot water and only got 1 hot shower in entire stay. The aircon unit doesn’t work properly and drips into the room. Had to pay $400k just to stay a few more hours even though no one else checking in. A lot of mould in bathroom round seals

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Not the fastest wifi, but good enough for work.

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Jerry is very nice. The hotel is clean. Good location in the center. Everything is walkable. Had a bit of a strong fragrance in the room

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    The bathroom was pretty old, and had a smell coming from it. Went to the pool, and there was poo by the beds, which wasn’t nice.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    It is near the road and very easy to go everywhere. The staffs are very friendly and kindful

  • Engine customer May 2025

    I had a wonderful stay at the Gatsby Hotel! The staff were truly exceptional—so helpful, kind, and always ready to assist with anything I needed. Their warm hospitality really made a difference. The location couldn’t be better, just steps away from Main Street, where you’ll find plenty of great restaurants, cafes, and shops. I thoroughly enjoyed my time here and will definitely be coming back!

  • Engine customer May 2025

    The room was wide and decent just only one thing to mentioned my bathroom a bit quite old, they should do some maintenance

Frequently asked questions about Gatsby Hotel and Hostel

Does Gatsby Hotel and Hostel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Gatsby Hotel and Hostel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Gatsby Hotel and Hostel offer parking?
Yes, Gatsby Hotel and Hostel offers free parking on-site.
Does Gatsby Hotel and Hostel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Gatsby Hotel and Hostel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Pecatu, see business hotels in Pecatu.
Does Gatsby Hotel and Hostel have a fitness center?
Gatsby Hotel and Hostel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Gatsby Hotel and Hostel located, and how walkable is the area?
Gatsby Hotel and Hostel is located at Uluwatu, Jl. Labuansait No.32, Pecatu, CO 80361. With a Walk Score of 60, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates