Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj

Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj
Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj – Rome
Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj – Rome
Check in 2:30 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj

Boasting a panoramic terrace with views of Piazza Navona, St. Peter's Basilica and the Pantheon, Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj is set in a historical building from the 17th-Century, designed by Francesco Borromini. It offers spacious accommodations with free WiFi. The rooms and suites are elegantly decorated and feature modern details as well as original features of the building. They come with original frescoes, air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. The private bathroom includes Etro toiletries. Guests can start their day with a rich continental breakfast including jams, fresh fruits, cold cuts and pastries. Italian flavors and seafood dishes are also served at the à la carte restaurant. Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj is centrally located. The Pantheon, Campo de' Fiori and Castel Sant'Angelo can be reached in a 10-minute walk. License Number(s): it058091b6hqdguuep

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 687 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Excellent Stay a must when in Rome

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great overall experience! Staff was delightful. There are some tables in the restaurant with beautiful views indoors with AC that you might not spot immediately so explore a little bit (there are two indoor rooms in addition to a terrace). There is only one elevator which can be a bit annoying as food delivery staff will often not offer to wait while you take it up first (they really should be instructed to wait for guests).

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Close to so many great attractions N/A

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Gorgeous historic building and amazing location iconic The Reception team were excellent and helpful The room was comfortable and cool! On two early evenings we could hear the opera singing on the terrace from our bedroom- amazing!!our bedroom was refurbished and pleasant. We felt a little more care on the general surroundings- for example the inner courtyard could be a nice place to sit but it was a bit shabby and uncared for. Uninviting. The tables on the upstairs bar terrace had part rusted. The dining room a bit poorly laid out and shabby. Someone needs to look carefully at the paintwork etc.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was very comfortable. The television had all the right features. The bathroom was beautiful The breakfast wasn't good. It was very hot outside of the room everywhere else in the hotel

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location is superb! Everything was exceptional!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The wonderful history and architecture of the property is worth staying there for. The position is right in the heart of Rome surrounded by plenty of restaurants and cafes, plus in walking distance of many historical monuments. The other factor is the wonderful roof garden with its views over Rome. The one problem was the fact that , for me the stairs at the entrance were a bit daunting. But I do have problems with vertigo and am not very tall, so it would not be a deterrent to a person of average height or more and no other difficulties.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    A very special property in an excellent location. Staff welcoming, attentive and delightful in general. I cannot recommend this hotel enough. Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Great location, great staff, comfortable rooms

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    We splurged for a balcony view of Plaza Nuvona. The balcony was up a flight of stairs, in front of door into suite. Basically in the hallway entering our suite. We were not able to use it for anything really… Would not pay for that, again. The coffee at breakfast is horrible. Plan to go out for coffee. Which is easy. Rooftop bar does not reserve space for hotel guests. We were turned away, once. And a second night the entire rooftop was reserved for a private event. Dissapointing.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    When we first came to Rome and visited Piazza Navona we saw this beautiful building made by Bernini himself next to the church made by Borromini. We fell in love with it and wanted to stay there next time. We’ve fulfilled our goal and hotel met all the expectations. Gorgeous!

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Rooftop bar with stunning views. The bathtub in our room was fabulous. Easy to get a taxi right to door, when we arrived and departed, with luggage. We splurged for a balcony view of Plaza Nuvona. The balcony was up a flight of stairs, in front of door into suite. Basically in the hallway entering our suite. We were not able to use it for anything really… Would not pay for that, again. The coffee at breakfast is horrible. Plan to go out for coffee. Which is easy. Rooftop bar does not reserve space for hotel guests. We were turned away, once. And a second night the entire rooftop was reserved for a private event. Dissapointing.

Frequently asked questions about Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj

Does Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj.
Does Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj have a fitness center?
Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj located, and how walkable is the area?
Eitch Borromini Palazzo Pamphilj is located at Via di Santa Maria dell Anima, 30, Rome, 00186. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates