Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori

Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori
Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori – Osaka, 27
Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori – Osaka, 27
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Discovering Osaka becomes even more accessible, thanks to the taxi amenities provided at the hotel. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service and luggage storage. Obtaining passes for the town's top entertainments becomes effortless with hotel's tours.During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience.Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment.In select rooms at the hotel, a refrigerator is available for those moments when it seems necessary. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori.At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. At Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori, guests can access vending machines that provide light snacks and beverages 24 hours a day.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very good location, close to dotonbori but far enough that it is more elite. Next building is 24H Aeon market and the next one is entrance of metro underground. Size of the room is alright for 2 people. Staff’s level of english might have been better.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Everything I wanted, nothing i didn’t want. All was good.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location The smoking room at the entrance . The whole lobby was filled with smoking smell.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    cleanliness and accesibility smaller room space

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    the location of the hotel was superb. the hotel was fairly close to a couple of subway station entrance, which made it ideal for with transportation. the rooms were nice and comfy.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    not enough clean, can see many dust on the partition

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The room,bed,stores and nice people. Nothing.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    The location was absolutely perfect. The staff was so accommodating and spoke English, allowed us to leave our luggage there as we arrived a few hours before check-in. A minute walk to the train station. Several convenience stores nearby. Such a calm, quiet part of Osaka but still within waking distance of dotonbori and lots of restaurants and shopping areas. We will definitely be staying here again the next time we visit! My only complaint was the bed and pillows were not very comfortable but this seemed to be the norm in pretty much every hotel I’ve stayed in Japan.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Hallways smell like cigarettes. The entrance always smelled like cigarettes because the smoking area was right next to the entrance. The pillows were terrible as they felt they were just filled with plastic pellets.

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    None.

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    The location is great! The entrance lobby smells of smoke and the rooms are very small for 2 people, the price is too high for the room.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    The property is next to a station, McDonalds and AEON grocery store which is very convenient to us. The beds are comfortable to me and the room is spacious. It’s 20 min walk to Dotonbori.

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Super clean and surprisingly spacious in comparison to other hotels. Very walkable to train stations for easy access to tourist spots in Osaka or for day trips outside of the city.

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    It is a clean place, it has perfect location where you can find 24 hours open supermarket, The room is smaller than other Japanese hotel

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    The location of this hotel was amazing—there's a 24-hour market right downstairs, a McDonald's just around the corner, and a subway entrance less than a 3-minute walk away. What more could you ask for? The bed was decent, though a little more comfort would’ve made it perfect.

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Great location, nice rooms, staff very helpful.

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    The space of the room is a little bit narrow.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    The room was really small.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Structure located in a strategic position to move around Osaka Staff is friendly Rooms are clean Limited breakfast options Noisy room, we had a strong fan noise throughout all our stay. It did not bother us but it could bother some guests Small rooms

Frequently asked questions about Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori

Does Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori.
Does Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Osaka, see business hotels in Osaka.
Does Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori have a fitness center?
Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori located, and how walkable is the area?
Hearton Hotel Shinsaibashi Nagahoridori is located at 1-5-11 Shinmachi, Nishi-ku, Osaka, 27 550-0013. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates