Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Poly Hostel Osaka

Poly Hostel Osaka
Poly Hostel Osaka – Osaka, 27
Poly Hostel Osaka – Osaka, 27
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Poly Hostel Osaka

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with express check-in or check-out and luggage storage provided by the front desk services.Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundromat available at Poly Hostel Osaka. The hostel is completely smoke-free.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hostel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning.At Poly Hostel Osaka, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as television offered in certain accommodations. In select rooms, the hostel offers visitors access to a refrigerator. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. License Number(s): 大保環4225

Amenities

  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 64 reviews
  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The room was very spacious & had a kitchenette & washing machine. in addition the room was ok cleanliness, not spotless The main sink was the kitchen sink, making daily hygiene related activities difficult & the Owner wasn’t very helpful, especially with the task of transferring our luggage from there to the airport

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location was very convenient to train stations, stores and restaurants.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    The location, the space and how it made it feel homey for tourists like us

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    The room was spacious enough for 4. Location is pretty good and the best part is that the room was very clean. Overall enjoyed my stay there for 3 nights

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    They had everything we need and great location Tight space

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    It was clean and spacious. The location was far to Dotonbori and it was in a sketchy part of town. We struggled with the door coz of the keypad lock system.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    - Spacious enough to have 2 large luggages and 2 small ones - living space to chill out - washing machine in the room, with a coin laundromat for dryer just downstairs

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Everything Nothing

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Close to train stations, big space for 1 family room, clean bldg, helpful staff, able to do laundry No rug in the restroom

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Spacious room with all amenities one could need, good location & close to the subway line. Check in was semi-automated on a tablet but still needed a staff member to call in in remotely over Skype. It was manageable but may be a little daunting to some.

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    The location is only few minutes walk from the station. It is near restaurants and convenience stores. The owner is really helpful. The room is clean and secure. The property has storage rooms for luggage, which is very helpful for guests who would arrive earlier than the check in time.

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    the property is situated in a convenient location, close to amenities like convenient shops, big supermarket, many restaurants, Tsutenkaku is just walking distance. Close proximity to few train stations Need clothes or tower hanger in toilet but not a big deal

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    All was wonderful from the checkin to the surrounding

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Location - walking distance from a few train stations. One of the train stations connects directly to Kansai airport. All the train stations just 1 stop away from attractions. Waking distance to Osaka tower. Lots of convenient stores nearby. Amenities - everything I needed for a week stay available in the room. I was able to do laundry, even though there’s no dryer function you can set the machine so that it can spin slightly longer. There are enough hangers given to hang clothes after washing. Space - the family room has a dining space . Ample space to open up more than 2 luggage at the same time. Comfortable for a family of 4 people. Provide luggage storage space for free. The bed on the upper deck is thin.

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    So far so good!

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Well priced, nice and roomy. Easy access, great baggage holding.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Space, comfortable bed, clean, good location only a couple of minutes walk from subway entrance. Special thanks to Joe for helping with checkin. Pillows were super hard. I ended up using a spare doona as a pillow. Checkin using the tablet was not straightforward in English but Joe realised (remotely) I was trying to figure it out and rang me which was much appreciated.

Frequently asked questions about Poly Hostel Osaka

Does Poly Hostel Osaka have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Poly Hostel Osaka offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Poly Hostel Osaka offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Poly Hostel Osaka. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Poly Hostel Osaka have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Poly Hostel Osaka does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Osaka, see business hotels in Osaka.
Does Poly Hostel Osaka have a fitness center?
Poly Hostel Osaka does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Poly Hostel Osaka located, and how walkable is the area?
Poly Hostel Osaka is located at 2-6-12, Ebisu Nishi, Naniwa-ku, Osaka, 27 556-0003. With a Walk Score of 98, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates