Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Hotel Lindi

Hotel Lindi
Hotel Lindi – Saranda, AL
Hotel Lindi – Saranda, AL
Check in 11:00 AM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Hotel Lindi

Hotel Lindi is set in the coastal town of Sarandë, in southern Albania. The hotel features an on-site bar, free WiFi and free private parking. Every room is fitted with a TV. All rooms come with a private bathroom. There is free shuttle service, a 24-hour front desk, a shared lounge and shops at the property. The hotel also offers bike hire.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Luggage storage
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 371 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Funcionários muito simpáticos, café da manhã muito bom, limpeza dos quartos. Hotel com excelente custo/benefício

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location, clean, friendly staff. Super quiet, i was worried about that, but really super quiet Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I have sent many messages And no one contacted with me I called them and no one spoke English So I canceled They charged me ....

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Convenient location, clean and comfortable room, attentive manager, great breakfast Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    near bus station,people are very helpful

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The location was perfect, Rooms, breakfast and staff(including owner) were excellent Nothing to mention

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The owner and all of the staff were very friendly and welcoming and went out of their way to ensure our stay was perfect. The personal attention and hospitality they showed us was unmatched by any other place we stayed. The room and common areas were very clean, and the ample breakfast was delicious and freshly prepared each morning. Free parking on-site. Great location close to the beach and center. Exceptional value for the price. Nothing. Everything was wonderful!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very clean. Staff very accommodating. Good breakfast. Free laundry. Parking. Quiet at night. Good location. Great value for the money. Can’t think of anything.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    This place is a total gem. The hotel’s proximity to the port and beach is unbeatable, yet it maintains a spotless, high-end feel throughout the facilities. But what made our stays here really special is the service. The owner and staff are incredibly intuitive and kind. We felt truly looked after here! 10/10 we would stay here again

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Friendly hosts. Good location. Near the bus station in 1 minute

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Despite reservation on bookings.com owner said we had no reservation and claimed they were full

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Booked a twin room but got a double room instead. Got told the hotel is fully booked and we could not get a twin room… but after some discussion we suddenly got two separate, free rooms.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Everything was awesome!

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Owner operator is a true believer to provide an excellent service to customers. None

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Nothing...

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Everything:) Great location, comfortable room, tasty breakfasts, nice and helpful staff

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    The staff was very accommodating. Great breakfast, cooked fresh for each guest. A very good experience and I highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a good experience in Saranda.

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Very kind and helpful owners! Best location :)

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Close the main promenade. Excellent customer service. Excellent breakfast. Large, clean and comfortable room. Free onsite parking Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Exceptional service by the staff and Ghent. Very clean,Great breakfast and in the Center of town.

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Lindi

Does Hotel Lindi have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Lindi offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Lindi offer parking?
Yes, Hotel Lindi offers free parking on-site.
Does Hotel Lindi have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hotel Lindi offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hotel Lindi have a fitness center?
Hotel Lindi does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Lindi located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Lindi is located at Road Lefter Talo, Saranda, AL 9701. With a Walk Score of 82, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates