Members-only rates
3.8 / 5 Great

Elysee Hyde Park

Elysee Hyde Park
Elysee Hyde Park – London
Elysee Hyde Park – London
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Elysee Hyde Park

Less than 5 minutes walk from Hyde Park, Elysee Hotel offers bright, modern rooms with private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi in the center of London. Paddington Station is just a 5-minute walk away. All of the light, airy rooms at Elysee include flat-screen TVs, in-room safes and tea/coffee-making facilities. Guests can also make use of hairdryers in the room. Oxford Street can be reached in a 15-minute walk, while Lancaster Gate and its underground station are less than 5 minute walk away. Westfield Shopping Center is 4 stops away along the Central Underground Line. Couples particularly like the location — they rated it 9.1 for a two-person trip. Elysee Hyde Park has been welcoming Booking.com guests since 16 Nov 2009. 328 ft from Hyde Park in a village-like catchment area 5-10 minutes’ walk from three metro stations: Lancaster Gate, Paddington, and Queensway. Elysee Hotel offers bright modern rooms all with private bathrooms, tea/coffee facilities, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, and a working desk. All rooms are air-conditioned. Oxford Street is 15 minutes walk or three stops from Lancaster Gate Station and a 20-minute walk to Portobello Road. Opposite the hotel is the famous Miter pub and the street has numerous cafes restaurants and other useful amenities.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.8 / 5
Great 2657 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Its near to hyde park and train stations. There are shops nearby. We have a fresh towels and fix the room every day.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great location

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good location from the Centre , friendly staff, comfortable room , air conditioning ,tasty breakfast

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The perfect to stay in london with a great location without spending to much money!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Really grateful with the early check-in and flexibility of the staff, made all the difference in our trip We were able to leave our luggage at the hotel while sightseeing Breakfast was amazing for a 3* hotel, full English fry up with continental We stayed in a recently refurbished room, clean and comfortable We weren't challenged for ID when collecting luggage, so we could have collected anyone's

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Absolutely perfect location. Staff helpful and friendly. Room cleaned and fresh fluffy towels every day.Tea and coffee making facilities in the room. Very comfy bed and good A/C. Great shops and restaurants very nearby. Hyde Park just across the road. Tube station 5 minutes away. Will definitely stay there again! Nothing to not like. No complaints at all

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff was really nice and the location was perfect The rooms were too small, I couldn’t even open my suitcase. Also my sheets were not clean

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The hotel is in an excellent location. 5 mins from Paddington and across the road from Hyde Park and only a few minutes to Lancaster Gate station on the central line. The room was really quiet and me and my daughter both slept really well. The breakfast is good value for money and the staff couldn’t be friendlier ☺️. It’s an excellent base for a short stay in London.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great location. Near to the underground. Comfy bed. Fluffy clean towels changed every day. Tea and coffee making facilities. Booked two days originally and then booked an extra night. The concierge sorted it out so that we stayed in the same room. We also got complimentary breakfast for the 3 days. Really enjoyed our stay !!! Would definitely come back. Great value for money. Also lovely and quiet for a relaxing stay. No complaints about anything

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    My favourite hotel to stay at in London! Perfect and central location and so friendly staff! Really good breakfast too!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The location is perfect and the people who work there are super friendly! Everything was perfect, I am for sure gonna come back here next time I’m in London! :) Everything was perfect really!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was very nice and accommodating concerning an early check-in. Close to Paddington Station but still in a quiet area.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great hotel in a great spot. The service staff was amazing, super friendly and accommodating, and they made us feel welcome from the moment we checked in. Breakfast was really good every morning. The location right by Hyde Park was perfect for walking and biking everywhere, you're right in the middle of it all. All around an excellent experience.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about Elysee Hyde Park

Does Elysee Hyde Park have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Elysee Hyde Park offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Elysee Hyde Park offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Elysee Hyde Park. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Elysee Hyde Park have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Elysee Hyde Park offers banquet and reception facilities for events and group gatherings.
Does Elysee Hyde Park have a fitness center?
Elysee Hyde Park does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Elysee Hyde Park located, and how walkable is the area?
Elysee Hyde Park is located at 25-26 Craven Terrace, Hyde Park, London W2 3el, London, W2 3EL. With a Walk Score of 98, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates