Members-only rates
3.9 / 5 Great

Good Hotel Yerevan

Good Hotel Yerevan
Good Hotel Yerevan – Yerevan
Good Hotel Yerevan – Yerevan
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Good Hotel Yerevan

Comfortable Accommodations Good Hotel Yerevan in Yerevan offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, refrigerator, free toiletries, and a TV. Essential Facilities Guests enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, paid shuttle service, minimarket, daily housekeeping, hairdresser/beautician, luggage storage, and full-day security. Prime Location Located 6.8 mi from Zvartnots International Airport, the hotel is a short walk from Republic Square (14 minutes) and the Armenian Opera and Ballet Theater (less than 0.6 mi). Nearby attractions include Yerevan State University (9-minute walk) and the History Museum of Armenia (less than 0.6 mi).

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.9 / 5
Great 300 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room I was offered has no windows even though in the listing there is obviously windows.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The staffs were friendly and hospitable they provide everything you need

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I loved that it was very close to the city center, opera, the travel agency Hyur with which we travelled, taverns like Gata or Ararat, supermarkets, bakerirs. The staff was extra friendly, very welcoming. Sheets and towels are changed every day, they provide shampoo, shower gel, toothbrushes, biscuits, apples. We also needed to print the boarding passes and they helped with this. I strongly recommend this hotel. What I did not like was that we received the room near the reception area without windoes, and we could hear everything what was going on.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location of the hotel is perfect. The staff is very kind and super helpful. Home like hotel.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The ceiling of the room.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The room was small and stuff wasn't good

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    This was by far the worst hotel experience I have ever had. Everything about this place was misleading, unprofessional, and unacceptable. They first told me early check-in was not a problem and even confirmed that a room was available, but then suddenly changed their position and charged extra money for it. I specifically booked this hotel because breakfast was included. However, in the morning they claimed that they do not serve breakfast at all and blamed Booking.com for the mistake. Despite this clear misrepresentation, they refused to offer any refund or compensation. The staff were unfriendly and purely money-driven. They even charged for a small bottle of water, which is unacceptable at any decent hotel. The room conditions were terrible. The ceiling was extremely low — to the point that I hit my head multiple times. There was no window at all, making the room feel suffocating and uncomfortable. They repeatedly pressured me to leave a high rating and write a positive review, which is highly unprofessional and raises serious concerns about the authenticity of their ratings. Additionally: • The air conditioning and TV were not working. • Only one toothbrush was provided for two guests. • There was no blanket upon arrival; we had to ask for one. This place does not meet even the most basic standards of a 2-star hotel. Overall, this hotel is completely misleading and should not be listed the way it is. I strongly advise others to avoid this property.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Very Good

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Everything was excellent. The hotel is very clean and comfortable, and it offers great value for the price. The breakfast was good and enjoyable. I really liked that you can easily make the room warmer or colder as you wish. The room was nice, the bed was very comfortable, and the staff were extremely kind and helpful. I am very happy with my stay and would definitely recommend Good Hotel Yerevan. No Problem - It's OK

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Breakfast & staff was okay but the picture they used for advertising was different. Customer like me usually go with the information they advertise in booking.com which is not true. Once you paid you are lucked. Overall, the hotel is old there is not no window in the room & bathrooms are small. Room did not have window you breathe small room to place your clothes. The towels they gave you every morning to clean yourself were old. No fresh air in my room. Old refrigerator bathroom small & towelette bowls broken. But staff was friendly haha?

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Location, breakfast included Had a weird basement room with no window. Not even sure how that’s legal. Cool lit up print in the room tho

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Location near to city centre , The safety , security of the hotel . One of the sweater/ cardigan was missing from the room and staff did not helped me and make false excuses

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Staff are very helpful

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Its good heating system Room ground floor so annoying sounds and people talking cant sleep room so small for 2 people was barely standing no bulbs in room they were broken no lights breakfast small 2 plates nothing in it

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    The hotel is perfectly good for a three stars hotel. The staff is so helpful and welcoming, they are always smilling and giving positive energy. The breakfast is good considering a three stars hotel. The location of the hotel is near everything by walking you can reach any place within 10 min from republic square, vernissage, restaurants, cascade, noth avenue, and tour services.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    There are no windows in rooms

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Staff nice. Rooms without windows/low ceilings/basement should be clearly described as such. Not a 4 star hotel at all. Breakfast poor.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Very very very small room

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Location is grate, everything was near by. Stuff were friendly. The bathroom needs more cleaning!

Frequently asked questions about Good Hotel Yerevan

Does Good Hotel Yerevan have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Good Hotel Yerevan offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Good Hotel Yerevan offer parking?
Yes, Good Hotel Yerevan offers free parking on-site.
Does Good Hotel Yerevan have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Good Hotel Yerevan does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Yerevan, see business hotels in Yerevan.
Does Good Hotel Yerevan have a fitness center?
Good Hotel Yerevan does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Good Hotel Yerevan located, and how walkable is the area?
Good Hotel Yerevan is located at 29 Sayat-Nova Avenue, Yerevan, 0001. With a Walk Score of 95, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates